Thomas Jefferson High School  Logo
Events Overview Teacher Prep Academy (TPA) WASC School History Famous Demos Demo Alumni
Student News College Center Pupil Services & Attendance Dress Code ASB Leadership Senior Activities Wellness Center
Teachers Administrators Counselors Resources
Parent Center
Partners UCLA After School Program
Baseball Basketball Football Soccer Tennis Volleyball
English Language Arts Career Technical Education History JROTC Mathematics Science World Languages Arts

Basketball

Democrat Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule and Scores Fall 2017

SNo. Date Time Opponent  Result Game Type 

1

11/28/17 03:30PM

Bravo @ Bravo

W (55-54) Tournament
2 11/29/17 05:00PM Garfield @ Bravo   Tournament
3 11/30/17 06:30PM Animo De La Hoya @ Bravo   Tournament
4 12/1/17 05:00PM Maywood @ Bravo   Tournament
5 12/11/17 TBA Sotomayor   Non-League
6 12/14/17 04:00PM @Los Angeles   League
7 12/15/17 04:00PM Legacy   Non-League
8 1/11/18 04:00PM @Rancho Dominguez Prep   League
9 1/12/18 07:00PM Maya Angelou   League
10 1/17/18 04:00PM Santee EC   League
11 1/19/18 04:00PM @West Adams Prep   League
12 1/24/18 04:00PM Diego Rivera (South Region #2)   League
13 1/26/18 07:00PM Los Angeles   League
14 1/29/18 04:00PM @Maya Angelou   League
15 2/2/18 07:00PM Rancho Dominguez Prep   League
16 2/5/18 04:00PM @Santee EC   League
17 2/7/18 04:00PM @Diego Rivera (South Region #2)   League
18 2/9/18 07:00PM West Adams Prep   League
           

Democrat Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule and Scores Fall 2017

SNo.

Date

Time

Opponent

Result

Game Type

1 12/7/17 04:00PM Diego Rivera    
2 12/11/17 04:00PM Southeast    

3

12/14/17

04:00PM

Los Angeles

 

League

4

1/11/18

04:00PM

Rancho Dominguez Prep

 

League

5

1/12/18

04:00PM

@Maya Angelou

 

League

6

1/17/18

04:00PM

@Santee EC

 

League

7

1/19/18

04:00PM

West Adams Prep

 

League

8

1/24/18

04:00PM

@Diego Rivera (South Region #2)

 

League

9

1/26/18

04:00PM

@Los Angeles

 

League

10

1/29/18

04:00PM

Maya Angelou

 

League

11

2/2/18

07:00PM

@Rancho Dominguez Prep

 

League

12

2/5/18

04:00PM

Santee EC

 

League

13

2/7/18

04:00PM

Diego Rivera (South Region #2)

 

League

14

2/9/18

04:00PM

@West Adams Prep

 

League